Legal Notice

1) NOTICE

By this notice, SUWNAY, SL, with Tax Identification Number B08370827 and registered office at Paseo Maritimo n º 92-94, with CP 08870 Sitges, Barcelona, Spain, owner of the website www.hotelplayagolfsitges.com, confirms that it is responsible for the files with personal data supplied by users through the portal and reports and informs the users of the portal its Privacy Policy on Protection of Personal Data in accordance with current legislation in the field and contained in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society. Its purpose is that website users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide all those personal data that can Serles required by SUNWAY, SL as a result of viewing the contents of the portal, the request or reservation of accommodation, the presentation of any questions and / or subscription or registered user and common gate.

2) USE, PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE BY YOU:

The user voluntarily authorize and consent the processing of their personal data, data which are freely provided by the user through the web portal, email, phone, fax. In this way, the user accepts and expressly consents that the data provided or to provide in the future can be processed in a file of personal data and expressly consents and unequivocally that they also be communicated to other group companies. SUNWAY, SL agrees that the files with personal data and information provided by the owner will be used for a specific purpose and concrete, especially for: a) Management of the contractual and extra-contractual relationship with the company. b) providing new jobs and new products, campaigns, promotions and discounts. c) evaluative and statistical study of clients. d) Sending commercial advertising, newsletters, news or periodic information. e) Management of incidents. SUNWAY, SL undertakes to communicate in writing and in a reliable way the user, any extension, modification or extension of the purposes and uses that will give the processing of data submitted by the user.

3) OWNERSHIP

The files created are owned and the responsibility of SUNWAY, SL, with Tax Identification Number B08370827 and registered office at Paseo Maritimo n º 92-94, with CP 08870 Sitges, Barcelona, Spain. SUNWAY, SL assumes responsibility for use according to the rules established in the Law on Protection of Personal Data and ensures that it has taken all the security measures necessary technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information, in accordance with the provisions Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which complements it.

4) ASSIGNMENTS

SUNWAY, SL You agree not to assign or convey any personal data submitted by the user, except for those cases where it is necessary to improve the quality of service or for communication to group companies, aims all fall within the relationship SUNWAY contracted contractual, SL The owner of the group, goals all fall within the contractual relationship with SUNWAY hired, SL The holder of the data authorizes explicitly to unambiguous assignment of the data processed in these cases, committing SUNWAY, SL to request, expressly and in writing, a new authorization to the user, in case your assignment be needed for other purposes not listed in this clause.

5) USER RIGHTS:

The acceptance of the holder so that they can be treated or your data is revocable in accordance with the stipulations of Law 15/1999 of December 13. Consequently, the owner of the data user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms established in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, by written communication and convincing sent by registered mail to the following address: Paseo Maritimo n º 92-94, with CP 08870 Sitges, Barcelona, Spain or by e-mail to info@sunway.es, or any other means to try sending the perpetrator. In this communication, the holder is required to indicate and provide their identification, photocopy of national identity, address, phone, contact person, email and a letter explaining the right to exercise, as well as its causes. In the same instant that the rights are exercised, SUNWAY, SL undertakes to show the data collected, the purposes and uses that have been delivered and processed in the case of exercising the right to access, modify and revise them realization of the right to rectify, to stop treating when you have exercised your right to oppose or cancel when you have exercised rights of cancellation. In the latter case, and according to the legal provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Article 16, SUNWAY, SL the retained, even after completion of the relationships and, in any case, during the established time limits, solely to make them available administrative or judicial authorities if necessary, and when they specifically request it.

6) RESPONSIBILITIES OF SUNWAY, SL

SUNWAY, SL as data and internet portal, ensuring full compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which complements and ensures due compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society, for the information of the holder and unsolicited commercial communications or spamming. SUNWAY, SL ensures the confidentiality of communications carried out with the user, as well as due and diligent treatment of personal data supplied by the user. SUNWAY, SL You agree not to disclose any confidential information, nor information about any data being processed, except in cases in which the law expressly required or when requested by the competent public authorities in accordance with laws and regulations applicable to the case.

7) THE USER

The user, in any case, the truthfulness of the data provided, SUNWAY, SL, the right to deny service to any user who has provided false, vague or inaccurate, without prejudice to other actions stipulated law. The user understands and accepts the terms of the Privacy Policy of SUNWAY, SL and hereby consent, expressly, freely and voluntarily, to automatic processing of personal data in the terms set out in these clauses.

8) COOKIES:

In order to expedite service, identifying with the maximum speed for each user, SUNWAY, SL use cookies. Cookies are data stored on the hard drive of the computer and used to speed up and optimize server performance and service. All users can modify or reject a cookie. In the latter case, SUNWAY, S.L. warns that the speed and quality of service may decline.

9) RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES:

The part, expressly waiving their own out, and accepted as governing law of this contract in the event of any dispute regarding the interpretation or enforcement thereof, Spanish law, and subject to the resolution of any disputes arising thereof to the Courts of Barcelona.